Achievements

The performance of the trust can best be judged by the ever increasing number of beneficiaries the Trust has supported. Despite the Coronovirus pandemic during which OPDs of many public and private healthcare facilities were closed, AlMustafa waded through and remained functional during this period of crisis. Below is the state of beneficiaries and diagnostic facilities availed during the year 2020, which amply highlights the performance of AlMustafa Trust, despite prevalence of a pandemic and lockdown conditions.

State of Beneficiaries

January to December 2020
S. NoAMT CentresTotal PatientsLab TestsUltrasoundX-RayDental CasesECGCataract OperationsPhysiotherapy
1Chaklala, Rawalpindi730657985305288543011847401868
2New Lalazar, Rawalpindi36529958603330220
3Manda1188911561110010500
4Bharakahu25417295171900000
5Jewra, Kahutta13562189210670169212600
6Pajja Gai Road, Peshawar213180000000
7Kamal Pur Musa, Attock18272389208905500
8Kanyat Khalil, Gujar Khan14830275384002100
9Danda Shah Bilwal22696648600034700
10Chawali9291148500426000
11Chaksada2135830975500001764
12Sillanwali, Sargodha20782567971906051910200
13New -Dhokri, Khushab738293000000
14DHA, Lahore91915614414821381573631335105725
15Chak 16/14, Iqbal Nagar1214228281236003900
16Goth Haji, Nabi Baksh9422447000000
17Clifton, Karachi3217810061720104303420
18PECHS45162287787701702012642825
19Korangi, Karachi11834192991987029807566747
20Makhdoom Rashid1405413846004500
21Rera Bagh,AJK14117204220457016600
22Kot Jattan Bhimber, AJK43660000000


Total

638088

63208

9070

4412

16136

1592

6634

19129


Dispensaries / Mobile Clinics1785031311


G.Total

816591

64519

9070

4412

16136

1592

6634

19129